R a n g l i s t e   F e l d   4    
Rg Nr. Name/Vorname        Ort              Bewerber         Fahrzeug      Lauf 1 Lauf 2
Spezialwagen Gruppe IS/N
_________________ Klasse über 3000 ccm _____________________________________________________________
1 43 CHEVRE J.-Jacques Sierre         Ec. 13 Etoiles Ford Sierra Cosw. 2'07.95     2'04.05    
Spezialwagen Gruppe IS/A
_________________ Klasse über 3000 ccm _____________________________________________________________
1 45 BÜHRER Nicolas    Bienne         F.R.C.         Ford Sierra RS500 1'59.65     1'56.25    
2 46 ENGEL Bruno       Hünibach       Rac.T.Zäziwil  VW Golf G60       2'07.56     2'09.60    
Spezialwagen "InterSwiss"
_________________ Klasse bis 1400 ccm ______________________________________________________________
1 52 BERCHER Pierre    Cernier        Ec. 3 Chevrons VW Polo           2'06.36     2'06.40    
2 53 SCHÜPBACH Manfred Uetendorf      Eq. Bernoise   Fiat Abarth 127   2'11.25     2'08.47    
3 54 WÜTRICH Hans      Fahrni         Wütrich H.     Mini Cooper       elimin.     2'10.57    
  . 51 BALSIGER Marcel   Kaufdorf       Eq. Bernoise   VW Polo           n.Gest.     n.Gest.    
_________________ Klasse 1401 - 1600 ccm _____________________________________________________________
1 65 MATTMÜLLER Chist. Bolligen       Eq. Bernoise   VW Scirocco       1'59.62     1'57.02    
2 69 WILLENER Werner   Schwanden      Rac.T.Zäziwil  VW Golf GTI       2'00.50     1'59.18    
3 61 ALIBERTI Sebastin Yvonand        Aliberti S.    VW Golf GTI       elimin.     2'01.08    
4 67 ROTH Marc         Schafhausen    Eq. Bernoise   Toyota Corolla    elimin.     2'01.51    
5 68 SAVOY Jerome      Chatel-S-Denis At. La Tzoumaz VW Golf GTI       2'02.56     elimin.    
6 62 COSANDIER Pierre  Ins            Eq. Bernoise   VW Golf GTI       2'13.23     2'02.68    
7 63 HUGGLER Markus    Oberdiessbach  Eq. Bernoise   Toyota Corolla GT 2'05.04     2'13.13(1) 
8 64 MAEGLI Thomas     Fulenbach                     VW Jetta GLi      2'09.22     elimin.    
  . 66 ROHR Werner       Reitnau        Eq. Bernoise   Toyota Corolla    elimin.     elimin.    
_________________ Klasse 1601 - 2000 ccm _____________________________________________________________
1 79 ERB Fritz         Hallau         R.U'toggenburg Opel Kadett GT/E  1'49.70     1'49.34    
2 78 BÜRKI Martin      Thun           Rac.T.Zäziwil  VW Golf II        2'01.90(1)  1'52.91    
3 80 GRISPINO Claudio  Steinen        S.A.R.         Renault 5 GTE     2'00.02     1'56.09    
4 76 BUGNON Jacques    Villarsel-Gibl Ec. des Lions  BMW 320           2'00.07     1'57.53    
5 82 HÄNGARTNER Yves   Mörigen        S.A.R.         Renault Megane    2'01.49     elimin.    
6 84 JUILLARD Richard  Ayent          At. La Tzoumaz Opel Ascona       2'02.33     2'19.81(2) 
7 385 STRASSER Sven     Gerolfingen                   Renault Clio Cup  2'06.62     2'03.24    
8 85 JUNGI Rolf        Wynigen        Eq. Bernoise   Renault Clio 16V  2'07.79     2'04.51    
9 386 SCHORI Hans       Stansstad      Schori H.      Renault Clio Cup  2'08.79     2'04.67    
10 87 METRAL Laurent    Ayent          At. La Tzoumaz Ford Escort RS    2'05.24     2'11.89(1) 
11 75 AMMANN Pascal     Rüschegg       S.A.R.         Renault 5 GTE     elimin.     2'06.88    
12 86 LEUPI Markus      Diepoldsau     Leupi M.       Opel Kadett C     elimin.     2'08.90    
13 81 GRÜNIG Hans-Rudi  Spiezwiler     Rac.T.Zäziwil  Opel Kadett GT/E  2'26.38     2'11.02    
14 88 RÜFENACHT Alfred  Mühleberg      S.H.R.T.       Opel Kadett GT/E  2'12.37     elimin.    
15 83 JACQUIN Bruno     La Verrerie                   VW Golf GTI 16V   elimin.     2'54.28(1) 
_________________ Klasse 2001 - 3000 ccm _____________________________________________________________
1 91 HOCHULI Reto      Reitnau        Penzoil Rac.T. Opel Kadett GT/E  2'04.31     2'02.90    
_________________ Klasse über 3000 ccm _____________________________________________________________
1 97 PFEFFERLE Alain   Sion           Ec. 13 Etoiles Porsche 935 Turbo 1'59.19     1'55.98    
2 95 BAUR Rolf         Matten i/S     Rac.T.Zäziwil  Porsche 944 Tu.   2'34.02     2'15.76    
  . 96 MONNAY Pierre     Aïre           Ec. La Meute   Porsche 911       n.Gest.     n.Gest.    
Gruppe E1
1 1 BALMER Christian  Wilderswil     Balmer Ch.     Caterham S 7      1'54.86     1'53.53    
2 7 MESSERLI Hansueli Helgisried     Rac.T.Zäziwil  Opel Kadett GT/E  2'05.51     2'05.24    
3 5 KÜPFER Patrick    Kaufdorf       Rac.T.Zäziwil  Opel Corsa GSi    elimin.     2'14.91    
4 8 TAPPAREL Eddy     Montana        Ec. 13 Etoiles Opel Manta B      2'16.19     elimin.    
Gruppe E2
1 14 GIRARDIN Philippe Les Brenets    Girardin Ph.   PRM RMS Rebel     2'08.05(1)  1'55.46    
2 15 JEANNERET Fr.     Les Brenets    Jeanneret Fr.  Jedi Yamaha       2'02.42     1'55.91    
3 17 GALLAY Steve      Granois        At. La Tzoumaz Van Diemen RF 91  elimin.     2'03.16    
4 16 ROLLAT Daniel     Le Locle       Ec. des Ordons Martini RMS MK82  2'05.94(1)  elimin.    
5 18 MUSCH Daniel      Altdorf        G.K.Historic   Van Diemen RF80   2'12.41     2'17.26    
  . 6 MAUERHOFER Daniel Schinznach     Ec. Basilisk   Renault Spyder    n.Gest.     n.Gest.    
  . 12 DE SIEBENTHAL Denis Aigle          Ec. des Lions  Formule Europe    n.Gest.     n.Gest.    
Rennwagen Formel Ford 1800
1 22 TSCHOPP Roland    Arbodswil      Ec. Basilisk   Swift SC 98       2'09.69     2'00.52    
2 21 PFEUTI Hans       Zenauva        W.M.Racing Car Swift SC 94       2'26.80     2'01.87    
3 23 WÄLTI Jolanda     Dulliken       W.M.Racing Car Van Diemen RF86   2'33.64     2'31.64(1) 
Rennwagen Serie IV Formel Freie 2000cc
1 35 REY Michel        Sorens         Ec. 13 Etoiles Martini MK42 Alfa elimin.     1'50.02    
2 33 FERRINI Olivier   Peney-le-Jorat Beutler Rac.T. ALPA FR 90        2'03.75     1'50.42    
3 37 TAMBURRINO Yvano  Chalais        Ec. 13 Etoiles Martini MK 45     1'53.13     1'52.23    
  . 36 REY Roger         Sierre         Ec. 13 Etoiles Ralt Valdor       elimin.     n.Gest.    
Rennwagen Serie IV Formel 3000
1 38 DUFAUX J.-Jacques Rheinfelden    Ec. Basilisk   Reynard           elimin.     1'53.96    
  . 39 MURISIER J.-D.    Orsieres       ASA Beaujolais Reynard 89        n.Gest.     n.Gest.